Estimated Value: $210,632 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 E County Rd, Drums, PA 18222 and is currently estimated at $281,158, approximately $157 per square foot. 199 E County Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Bought by
Young Bradley E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Bradley E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,162 | $133,300 | $26,200 | $107,100 |
| 2025 | $2,969 | $133,300 | $26,200 | $107,100 |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $133,300 | $26,200 | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $133,300 | $26,200 | $107,100 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $133,300 | $26,200 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $133,300 | $26,200 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $133,300 | $26,200 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $133,300 | $26,200 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $133,300 | $26,200 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $133,300 | $26,200 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $133,300 | $26,200 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $133,300 | $26,200 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $133,300 | $26,200 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map