101 Eastern Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $772,181
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Eastern Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $756,795, approximately $350 per square foot. 101 Eastern Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Frontiera Rosalie Ann
Bought by
Braga Mgmt Team Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,651
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$527,144
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braga Mgmt Team Llc | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braga Mgmt Team Llc | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Braga Mgmt Team Llc | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Braga Mgmt Team Llc | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,946 | $714,600 | $149,100 | $565,500 |
| 2024 | $6,884 | $707,500 | $142,000 | $565,500 |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $469,300 | $126,800 | $342,500 |
| 2022 | $4,686 | $399,500 | $110,300 | $289,200 |
| 2021 | $4,737 | $380,800 | $100,300 | $280,500 |
| 2020 | $4,360 | $353,600 | $100,300 | $253,300 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $338,300 | $100,300 | $238,000 |
| 2018 | $4,205 | $325,200 | $100,300 | $224,900 |
| 2017 | $4,027 | $305,300 | $90,300 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $257,500 | $90,300 | $167,200 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $252,300 | $90,300 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map