6 Abbott Rd Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Abbott Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $605,763, approximately $434 per square foot. 6 Abbott Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Ercolani Harold E
Bought by
Harold E Ercolani Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1987
Sold by
Mattos Robert M
Bought by
Ercolani Harold E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
10.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harold E Ercolani Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Ercolani Harold E | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ercolani Harold E | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ercolani Harold E | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 | $506,200 | $150,200 | $356,000 |
| 2024 | $4,855 | $499,000 | $143,000 | $356,000 |
| 2023 | $4,649 | $439,000 | $127,700 | $311,300 |
| 2022 | $4,505 | $384,100 | $111,100 | $273,000 |
| 2021 | $4,350 | $349,700 | $101,000 | $248,700 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $347,000 | $101,000 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $4,051 | $319,200 | $101,000 | $218,200 |
| 2018 | $3,887 | $300,600 | $101,000 | $199,600 |
| 2017 | $3,767 | $285,600 | $96,200 | $189,400 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $269,000 | $100,300 | $168,700 |
| 2015 | $3,498 | $256,300 | $100,300 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map