85 Eastern Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,065,089
1
Bed
2
Baths
15,598
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Eastern Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $3,065,089, approximately $196 per square foot. 85 Eastern Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Tnr Rt and Molinski
Bought by
Rasf Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,250,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,238,143
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$826,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Part Frank and Part Babson
Bought by
Tnr Rt and Noell-Molinski
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Tnr Rt and Noell-Molinski
Bought by
Babson Tr Matthew M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasf Llc | $3,000,000 | -- | |
| Tnr Rt | -- | -- | |
| Tnr Rt | -- | -- | |
| Babson Tr Matthew M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasf Llc | $2,250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Babson Tr Matthew M | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,514 | $1,943,600 | $403,300 | $1,540,300 |
| 2024 | $19,340 | $1,924,400 | $384,100 | $1,540,300 |
| 2023 | $20,311 | $1,856,600 | $342,700 | $1,513,900 |
| 2022 | $21,466 | $1,771,100 | $283,300 | $1,487,800 |
| 2021 | $21,929 | $1,706,500 | $257,800 | $1,448,700 |
| 2020 | $21,741 | $1,706,500 | $257,800 | $1,448,700 |
| 2019 | $22,202 | $1,693,500 | $257,800 | $1,435,700 |
| 2018 | $22,103 | $1,654,400 | $257,800 | $1,396,600 |
| 2017 | $21,846 | $1,602,800 | $245,400 | $1,357,400 |
| 2016 | $22,257 | $1,531,800 | $245,700 | $1,286,100 |
| 2015 | $22,334 | $1,531,800 | $245,700 | $1,286,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map