99 Eastern Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $596,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Eastern Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $552,811, approximately $429 per square foot. 99 Eastern Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Parisi Salvatore A and Parisi Rosalie M
Bought by
Parisi Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parisi Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parisi Ft | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parisi Ft | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parisi Ft | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parisi Ft | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,159 | $427,900 | $149,000 | $278,900 |
| 2024 | $4,176 | $429,200 | $141,900 | $287,300 |
| 2023 | $4,050 | $382,400 | $126,700 | $255,700 |
| 2022 | $3,675 | $313,300 | $110,200 | $203,100 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $298,100 | $100,200 | $197,900 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $286,200 | $100,200 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $3,473 | $273,700 | $100,200 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $3,639 | $281,400 | $100,200 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $3,423 | $259,500 | $90,300 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $243,600 | $90,200 | $153,400 |
| 2015 | $3,163 | $231,700 | $90,200 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map