NOT LISTED FOR SALE

101 Longview Dr Vacaville, CA 95687

Estimated Value: $488,000 - $500,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 101 Longview Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $496,294, approximately $381 per square foot. 101 Longview Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reyda Joseph C -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,899 $164,488 $53,764 $110,724
2024 $1,899 $161,263 $52,710 $108,553
2023 $1,855 $158,102 $51,677 $106,425
2022 $1,807 $155,003 $50,664 $104,339
2021 $1,810 $151,965 $49,671 $102,294
2020 $1,786 $150,408 $49,162 $101,246
2019 $1,755 $147,460 $48,199 $99,261
2018 $1,736 $144,569 $47,254 $97,315
2017 $1,679 $141,735 $46,328 $95,407
2016 $1,663 $138,957 $45,420 $93,537
2015 $1,642 $136,870 $44,738 $92,132
2014 $1,539 $134,190 $43,862 $90,328
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.