101 Lynne St Grover Beach, CA 93433
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $774,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Lynne St, Grover Beach, CA 93433 and is currently estimated at $659,227. 101 Lynne St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Grover Beach Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Rodriguez Dale and Rodriguez Penny
Bought by
Ortiz Guadalupe and Ortiz Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,019
Outstanding Balance
$30,138
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$629,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Johnson J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,019
Outstanding Balance
$30,138
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$629,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Renfro Edward L
Bought by
Renfro Edward L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Guadalupe | $123,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Johnson J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Renfro Edward L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Guadalupe | $119,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $192,325 | $86,208 | $106,117 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $188,555 | $84,518 | $104,037 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $184,859 | $82,861 | $101,998 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $181,236 | $81,237 | $99,999 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $177,684 | $79,645 | $98,039 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $175,863 | $78,829 | $97,034 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $172,416 | $77,284 | $95,132 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $169,036 | $75,769 | $93,267 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $165,723 | $74,284 | $91,439 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $162,475 | $72,828 | $89,647 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $160,036 | $71,735 | $88,301 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $156,902 | $70,330 | $86,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map