101 Maxwell Rd Clarion, PA 16214
Estimated Value: $61,747 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Maxwell Rd, Clarion, PA 16214 and is currently estimated at $205,937, approximately $178 per square foot. 101 Maxwell Rd is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including Clarion Area Elementary School and Clarion Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Stiglitz Terry J and Stiglitz Virginia M
Bought by
Stiglitz Terry J and Stiglitz Virginia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1989
Bought by
Stiglitz Terry J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiglitz Terry J | -- | None Available | |
| Stiglitz Terry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,777 | $181,700 | $28,100 | $153,600 |
| 2025 | $1,777 | $19,203 | $1,725 | $17,478 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $19,203 | $1,725 | $17,478 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $19,203 | $1,725 | $17,478 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $19,203 | $1,725 | $17,478 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $19,203 | $1,725 | $17,478 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $17,930 | $1,725 | $16,205 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $17,930 | $1,725 | $16,205 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $17,930 | $1,725 | $16,205 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $17,053 | $1,400 | $15,653 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $17,053 | $1,400 | $15,653 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,053 | $1,400 | $15,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map