48 Scott Dr Clarion, PA 16214
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Scott Dr, Clarion, PA 16214 and is currently estimated at $265,333, approximately $631 per square foot. 48 Scott Dr is a home with nearby schools including Clarion Area Elementary School and Clarion Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Toby Rod & Gun Club Inc
Bought by
Bodnar Robert B and Bodnar Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1971
Bought by
Toby Rod And Gun Club Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodnar Robert B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Toby Rod And Gun Club Inc | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,123 | $216,700 | $28,800 | $187,900 |
| 2025 | $2,123 | $22,936 | $1,000 | $21,936 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $22,936 | $1,000 | $21,936 |
| 2023 | $6,611 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $465 | $5,130 | $1,000 | $4,130 |
| 2021 | $467 | $5,130 | $1,000 | $4,130 |
| 2020 | $467 | $5,130 | $1,000 | $4,130 |
| 2019 | $467 | $5,130 | $1,000 | $4,130 |
| 2018 | $467 | $5,130 | $1,000 | $4,130 |
| 2017 | $469 | $5,130 | $1,000 | $4,130 |
| 2016 | $448 | $5,130 | $1,000 | $4,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,130 | $1,000 | $4,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map