204 Maxwell Rd Clarion, PA 16214
Estimated Value: $75,118 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Maxwell Rd, Clarion, PA 16214 and is currently estimated at $168,280, approximately $250 per square foot. 204 Maxwell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clarion Area Elementary School and Clarion Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Bought by
Bordt Edward L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bordt Edward L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,079 | $198,500 | $29,000 | $169,500 |
| 2025 | $2,079 | $22,461 | $996 | $21,465 |
| 2024 | $829 | $9,149 | $996 | $8,153 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $11,446 | $1,060 | $10,386 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $11,446 | $1,060 | $10,386 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $11,446 | $1,060 | $10,386 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $11,446 | $1,060 | $10,386 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $11,446 | $1,060 | $10,386 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $11,446 | $1,060 | $10,386 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $11,446 | $1,060 | $10,386 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $11,446 | $1,060 | $10,386 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,446 | $1,060 | $10,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map