101 Mountain View Rd Calpine, CA 96124
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $950,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Mountain View Rd, Calpine, CA 96124 and is currently estimated at $628,807, approximately $256 per square foot. 101 Mountain View Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Mitchell John C and Mitchell Beverly A
Bought by
Mitchell John C and Mitchell Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell John C | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell John C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,699 | $235,938 | $16,596 | $219,342 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $220,893 | $15,952 | $204,941 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $216,717 | $15,640 | $201,077 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $213,201 | $15,334 | $197,867 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $212,014 | $15,177 | $196,837 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $208,041 | $14,880 | $193,161 |
| 2018 | $3,171 | $207,377 | $14,589 | $192,788 |
| 2017 | $3,113 | $203,558 | $14,303 | $189,255 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $200,634 | $14,023 | $186,611 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $199,890 | $13,813 | $186,077 |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $196,752 | $13,543 | $183,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map