101 Rodeo Ct Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Rodeo Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $524,196, approximately $349 per square foot. 101 Rodeo Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Hinkle Sheri C
Bought by
Hinkle Sheri C and Sheri C Hinkle Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Hinkle Sheri
Bought by
Hinkle Sheri C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,639
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Hinkle Sheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,850
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Cosme Dennis L and Cosme Fe L
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Grageda Salvador and Grageda Olga
Bought by
Cosme Dennis L and Cosme Fe L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Jackson Brian Keith and Jackson Beverly
Bought by
Grageda Salvador and Grageda Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Jackson Brian Keith and Jackson Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,267
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkle Sheri C | -- | None Available | |
| Hinkle Sheri C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hinkle Sheri | $172,500 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $463,267 | Accommodation | |
| Cosme Dennis L | $547,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Grageda Salvador | $307,500 | Fidelity Title | |
| Jackson Brian Keith | $161,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinkle Sheri C | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Hinkle Sheri | $163,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Cosme Dennis L | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cosme Dennis L | $437,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Grageda Salvador | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Brian Keith | $166,267 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,640 | $220,989 | $64,051 | $156,938 |
| 2024 | $3,640 | $216,657 | $62,796 | $153,861 |
| 2023 | $3,982 | $212,410 | $61,565 | $150,845 |
| 2022 | $3,882 | $208,246 | $60,359 | $147,887 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $204,164 | $59,176 | $144,988 |
| 2020 | $3,814 | $202,072 | $58,570 | $143,502 |
| 2019 | $3,708 | $198,111 | $57,422 | $140,689 |
| 2018 | $3,505 | $194,228 | $56,297 | $137,931 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $190,421 | $55,194 | $135,227 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $186,688 | $54,112 | $132,576 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $183,885 | $53,300 | $130,585 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | $180,284 | $52,256 | $128,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map