$1,150,000

101 Shell Dr Unit 21 Watsonville, CA 95076

Estimated payment $6,928/month

Total Views 2,469
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,040 Sq Ft
$1,106 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Heating Available

About This Home

See this remodeled Shorebird Condo this Sunday. This is one of the most sought-after locations at the Beach. Direct beach frontage with unobstructed views of the beach, waves and bay. Unit has been remodeled and is a very popular vacation rental. Photos coming soon !

Listing Agent

Richard Seadler

Pajaro Dunes License #00427633 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Elastomeric Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Heating Available
  • Separate Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 052-402-09-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include cable / dish, common area electricity, decks, hot water, insurance, insurance - common area, insurance - flood, insurance - hazard, insurance - homeowners, insurance - liability, landscaping / gardening, maintenance - exterior, reserves, security service, water
  • Pajaro Dunes North Assoc Association

Pet Policy

  • Limit on the number of pets

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

958 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Condominium
  • Restrictions: Pets - Number Restrictions, Pets - Rules
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1040
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Zoning Description: SU
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Dining Room: Dining Area in Living Room
  • Living Sq Ft: 1040
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
  • Roof: Elastomeric

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Features: Carport, Common Parking Area

Utilities

  • Heating System: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 844
  • Association Fees Include: Cable / Dish, Common Area Electricity, Decks, Hot Water, Insurance, Insurance - Common Area, Insurance - Flood, Insurance - Hazard, Insurance - Homeowners, Insurance - Liability, Landscaping / Gardening, Maintenance - Exterior, Reserves, Security Service, Water
  • H O A Name Text: Pajaro Dunes North Assoc
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 052-402-09-000

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Individual Electric Meters, Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Pajaro Valley Unified

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,529 $539,358 $353,677 $185,681
2023 $7,062 $518,413 $339,943 $178,470
2022 $6,917 $508,249 $333,278 $174,971
2021 $6,685 $498,284 $326,743 $171,541
2020 $6,588 $493,175 $323,393 $169,782
2019 $6,463 $483,504 $317,052 $166,452
2018 $6,293 $474,023 $310,835 $163,188
2017 $6,226 $464,728 $304,740 $159,988
2016 $6,064 $455,615 $298,764 $156,851
2015 $5,982 $448,772 $294,277 $154,495
2014 $5,852 $439,982 $288,513 $151,469
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $1,150,000 -- $1,106 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alliance Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Multiple
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $186,000 New Conventional
Closed $196,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82044057

MLSListings

APN: 052-402-09-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.