101 Spring Rd Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $534,772 - $638,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Spring Rd, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $570,943, approximately $356 per square foot. 101 Spring Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including General Wayne Elementary School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Mccarthy James F and Mccarthy Diana M
Bought by
Pancoast Bruce M and Pancoast Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,921
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$478,022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pancoast Bruce M | $315,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pancoast Bruce M | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $139,050 | $57,080 | $81,970 |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $139,050 | $57,080 | $81,970 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $139,050 | $57,080 | $81,970 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $139,050 | $57,080 | $81,970 |
| 2021 | $3,727 | $139,050 | $57,080 | $81,970 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $139,050 | $57,080 | $81,970 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $139,050 | $57,080 | $81,970 |
| 2018 | $3,562 | $139,050 | $57,080 | $81,970 |
| 2017 | $3,562 | $139,050 | $57,080 | $81,970 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $139,050 | $57,080 | $81,970 |
| 2015 | $3,197 | $139,050 | $57,080 | $81,970 |
| 2014 | $3,197 | $139,050 | $57,080 | $81,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map