103 Spring Rd Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $718,844
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Spring Rd, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $630,711, approximately $394 per square foot. 103 Spring Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including General Wayne Elementary School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Knipe Lucie J and Greco Jeffrey R
Bought by
Greco Lucie J and Greco Jeffrey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,662
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Atwin Investments
Bought by
Greco Jeffrey R and Knipe Lucie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,850
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Clement Earl R and Clement Myrtle D
Bought by
Livi Earl R and Livi Myrtle D Clement Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greco Lucie J | -- | None Available | |
| Greco Jeffrey R | $329,900 | None Available | |
| Livi Earl R | -- | -- | |
| Livi Earl R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greco Lucie J | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Greco Jeffrey R | $223,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,726 | $199,830 | $76,720 | $123,110 |
| 2024 | $5,726 | $199,830 | $76,720 | $123,110 |
| 2023 | $5,578 | $199,830 | $76,720 | $123,110 |
| 2022 | $5,467 | $199,830 | $76,720 | $123,110 |
| 2021 | $5,357 | $199,830 | $76,720 | $123,110 |
| 2020 | $5,268 | $199,830 | $76,720 | $123,110 |
| 2019 | $5,217 | $199,830 | $76,720 | $123,110 |
| 2018 | $5,118 | $199,830 | $76,720 | $123,110 |
| 2017 | $5,118 | $199,830 | $76,720 | $123,110 |
| 2016 | $4,234 | $189,470 | $76,720 | $112,750 |
| 2015 | $4,234 | $189,470 | $76,720 | $112,750 |
| 2014 | $4,234 | $189,470 | $76,720 | $112,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map