101 Stanford Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $556,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Stanford Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $506,400, approximately $329 per square foot. 101 Stanford Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Ramos Ricardo and Ramos Guillermina
Bought by
Ramos Ricardo and Ramos Guillermina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Sanderson Judith A
Bought by
Ramos Ricardo and Ramos Guillermina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Outstanding Balance
$62,337
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$444,063
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Ricardo | -- | None Available | |
| Ramos Ricardo | $179,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Ricardo | $170,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860 | $336,017 | $75,339 | $260,678 |
| 2024 | $4,860 | $329,429 | $73,862 | $255,567 |
| 2023 | $4,586 | $322,970 | $72,414 | $250,556 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $316,639 | $70,995 | $245,644 |
| 2021 | $4,397 | $310,431 | $69,603 | $240,828 |
| 2020 | $4,421 | $307,249 | $68,890 | $238,359 |
| 2019 | $4,290 | $301,226 | $67,540 | $233,686 |
| 2018 | $4,019 | $295,320 | $66,216 | $229,104 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $289,530 | $64,918 | $224,612 |
| 2016 | $3,276 | $283,854 | $63,646 | $220,208 |
| 2015 | $3,021 | $261,000 | $55,000 | $206,000 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $233,000 | $49,000 | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map