Estimated Value: $83,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Water St, Eldon, IA 52554 and is currently estimated at $106,454, approximately $72 per square foot. 101 Water St is a home located in Wapello County with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School and Cardinal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Scott Shirley Jean
Bought by
Major Larry Dean and Major Shirley June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Major Larry Dean | $52,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $81,680 | $6,760 | $74,920 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $71,620 | $6,760 | $64,860 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $71,620 | $6,760 | $64,860 |
| 2022 | $896 | $59,660 | $6,760 | $52,900 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $47,860 | $6,760 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $664 | $39,710 | $6,760 | $32,950 |
| 2019 | $674 | $39,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $658 | $39,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $658 | $39,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $800 | $43,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $798 | $43,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $764 | $43,334 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map