1010 Crest Rd Del Mar, CA 92014
Estimated Value: $3,596,657 - $4,730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$1,831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Crest Rd, Del Mar, CA 92014 and is currently estimated at $4,235,664, approximately $1,831 per square foot. 1010 Crest Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Del Mar Heights School, Del Mar Hills Elementary School, and Earl Warren Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Chisari Francis V and Chisari Linda K
Bought by
Chisari Francis V and Chisari Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Chisari Francis V and Chisari Linda K
Bought by
Chisari Francis V and Chisari Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$898,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chisari Francis V | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Chisari Francis V | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chisari Francis V | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chisari Francis V | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Chisari Francis V | $898,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $242,303 | $123,116 | $119,187 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $237,552 | $120,702 | $116,850 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $232,895 | $118,336 | $114,559 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $228,329 | $116,016 | $112,313 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $223,853 | $113,742 | $110,111 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $221,558 | $112,576 | $108,982 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $217,215 | $110,369 | $106,846 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $212,956 | $108,205 | $104,751 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $208,782 | $106,084 | $102,698 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $204,689 | $104,004 | $100,685 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $201,615 | $102,442 | $99,173 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $197,667 | $100,436 | $97,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map