1010 E Donges Rd Milwaukee, WI 53217
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $933,858
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,742
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 E Donges Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217 and is currently estimated at $861,965, approximately $314 per square foot. 1010 E Donges Rd is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Stormonth Elementary School, Bayside Middle School, and Nicolet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Schmitz Lammers M Sheila
Bought by
Schiro Michael P and Schiro Christine W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Schmitz Lammers Udo
Bought by
Schmitz Lammers M Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiro Michael P | $460,000 | Priority Title Corporation | |
| Schmitz Lammers M Sheila | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schiro Michael P | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,438 | $835,400 | $162,300 | $673,100 |
| 2023 | $17,438 | $763,400 | $162,300 | $601,100 |
| 2022 | $17,634 | $678,500 | $162,300 | $516,200 |
| 2021 | $14,232 | $563,100 | $162,300 | $400,800 |
| 2020 | $14,476 | $563,100 | $162,300 | $400,800 |
| 2019 | $14,613 | $563,100 | $162,300 | $400,800 |
| 2018 | $15,149 | $541,400 | $162,300 | $379,100 |
| 2017 | $14,596 | $541,400 | $162,300 | $379,100 |
| 2016 | $15,007 | $541,400 | $162,300 | $379,100 |
| 2015 | $14,901 | $531,000 | $162,300 | $368,700 |
| 2014 | $14,065 | $513,700 | $162,300 | $351,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map