1010 E Macarthur St Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $1,578,000 - $1,960,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$895/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 E Macarthur St, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,708,530, approximately $894 per square foot. 1010 E Macarthur St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Grippi Christopher P and Grippi Christine E
Bought by
Grippi Christopher P and Grippi Christine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$601,000
Outstanding Balance
$532,413
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,176,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Grippi Christopher and Grippi Christine
Bought by
Grippi Christopher P and Grippi Christine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Moll Norman Arnold and Moll Margaret Elizabeth
Bought by
Grippi Christopher and Grippi Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Moll Norman Arnold and Moll Margaret Elizabeth
Bought by
Moll Norman Arnold and Moll Margaret Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Moll Norman A and Moll Margaret E
Bought by
Moll Norman Arnold and Moll Margaret Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grippi Christopher P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grippi Christopher P | -- | None Available | |
| Grippi Christopher | $825,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Moll Norman Arnold | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Moll Norman Arnold | -- | None Available | |
| Moll Norman Arnold | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grippi Christopher P | $601,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moll Norman Arnold | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,025 | $1,117,093 | $540,331 | $576,762 |
| 2024 | $12,791 | $1,095,190 | $529,737 | $565,453 |
| 2023 | $12,791 | $1,073,716 | $519,350 | $554,366 |
| 2022 | $12,338 | $1,052,664 | $509,167 | $543,497 |
| 2021 | $12,124 | $1,032,025 | $499,184 | $532,841 |
| 2020 | $12,120 | $1,021,444 | $494,066 | $527,378 |
| 2019 | $11,867 | $1,001,417 | $484,379 | $517,038 |
| 2018 | $11,011 | $932,763 | $474,882 | $457,881 |
| 2017 | $10,837 | $914,474 | $465,571 | $448,903 |
| 2016 | $10,329 | $896,544 | $456,443 | $440,101 |
| 2015 | -- | $883,078 | $449,587 | $433,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map