1060 E Macarthur St Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$994/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 E Macarthur St, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,382,092, approximately $994 per square foot. 1060 E Macarthur St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Mcconnell Joseph V
Bought by
Mcconnell Joseph and Joseph Mcconnell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Oconnor Mcconnell Joseph V and Oconnor Mcconnell Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,419
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,107,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Bohlken Jacqueline E
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,419
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,107,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Bohlken Jacqueline E and The Jacqueline E Bohlken Trust
Bought by
Bohlken Jacqueline E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$770,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Bohlken Jacqueline
Bought by
Bohlken Jacqueline E and The Jacqueline E Bohlken Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Bohlken Jacqueline E
Bought by
Bohlken Jackqueline E and The Jacqueline E Bohlken Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Bohlken Jacqueline E
Bought by
Bohlken Jacqueline E and The Jacqueline E Bohlken Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$437,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Bohlken Jacqueline E and The Jacqueline E Bohlken Trust
Bought by
Bohlken Jacqueline E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$437,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Bohlken Jacqueline
Bought by
Bohlken Jacqueline E and The Jacqueline E Bohlken Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Bohlken Jacqueline E and The Jacqueline E Bohlken Famil
Bought by
Bohlken Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Bohlken Jacqueline
Bought by
Bohlken Jacqueline E and The Jacqueline E Bohlken Famil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Oconnor Mcconnell Joseph V | $540,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| U S Bank National Association | $446,250 | Accommodation | |
| Bohlken Jacqueline E | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Bohlken Jacqueline E | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Bohlken Jacqueline E | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Bohlken Jacqueline | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Bohlken Jackqueline E | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Bohlken Jaqueline E | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Bohlken Jacqueline E | -- | -- | |
| Bohlken Jacqueline E | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Bohlken Jacqueline E | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Bohlken Jacqueline | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Bohlken Jacqueline E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnor Mcconnell Joseph V | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohlken Jacqueline E | $770,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohlken Jacqueline | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohlken Jaqueline E | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohlken Jacqueline E | $437,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohlken Jacqueline | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,844 | $738,249 | $415,097 | $323,152 |
| 2024 | $8,686 | $723,774 | $406,958 | $316,816 |
| 2023 | $8,686 | $709,583 | $398,979 | $310,604 |
| 2022 | $8,358 | $695,670 | $391,156 | $304,514 |
| 2021 | $8,217 | $682,031 | $383,487 | $298,544 |
| 2020 | $8,216 | $675,038 | $379,555 | $295,483 |
| 2019 | $8,048 | $661,803 | $372,113 | $289,690 |
| 2018 | $7,806 | $648,827 | $364,817 | $284,010 |
| 2017 | $7,685 | $636,106 | $357,664 | $278,442 |
| 2016 | $6,813 | $584,418 | $350,651 | $233,767 |
| 2015 | $6,605 | $575,640 | $345,384 | $230,256 |
| 2014 | $6,509 | $564,365 | $338,619 | $225,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map