19815 8th St E Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $968,555 - $3,009,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$1,188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19815 8th St E, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,670,889, approximately $1,188 per square foot. 19815 8th St E is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Biggs Eric R and Biggs Patricia D
Bought by
Biggs Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggs Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $149,434 | $36,031 | $113,403 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $146,575 | $35,325 | $111,250 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $143,959 | $34,633 | $109,326 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $140,858 | $33,954 | $106,904 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $137,998 | $33,289 | $104,709 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $136,622 | $32,948 | $103,674 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $134,017 | $32,302 | $101,715 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $131,463 | $31,669 | $99,794 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $128,960 | $31,049 | $97,911 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $126,506 | $30,441 | $96,065 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,663 | $29,984 | $94,679 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,955 | $29,397 | $92,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map