22801 8th St E Sonoma, CA 95476
Studio
--
Bath
834,610
Sq Ft
19.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22801 8th St E, Sonoma, CA 95476. 22801 8th St E is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
State Of California
Bought by
Sonoma-Marin Area Rail Transit District
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Bought by
Victory Station Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Ferro Ed and Ferro Julie
Bought by
Sonoma Valley Business Park Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,150,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Sebastiani Vineyards Inc
Bought by
Ferro Edward J and Ferro Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonoma-Marin Area Rail Transit District | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Victory Station Llc | $3,700,000 | -- | |
| Victory Station Llc | $3,700,000 | -- | |
| Sonoma Valley Business Park Llc | $2,350,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ferro Edward J | $1,389,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sonoma Valley Business Park Llc | $2,150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300,338 | $22,791,130 | $6,058,346 | $16,732,784 |
| 2024 | $294,196 | $22,344,246 | $5,939,555 | $16,404,691 |
| 2023 | $294,196 | $21,906,125 | $5,823,094 | $16,083,031 |
| 2022 | $275,517 | $21,476,594 | $5,708,916 | $15,767,678 |
| 2021 | $271,053 | $21,055,485 | $5,596,977 | $15,458,508 |
| 2020 | $270,940 | $20,839,587 | $5,539,587 | $15,300,000 |
| 2019 | $265,752 | $20,430,968 | $5,430,968 | $15,000,000 |
| 2018 | $38,880 | $3,246,048 | $3,246,048 | $0 |
| 2017 | $37,260 | $3,182,400 | $3,182,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $31,061 | $2,736,218 | $2,736,218 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,200,000 | $1,200,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,200,000 | $1,200,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map