1010 Floyd Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Floyd Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $417,701, approximately $259 per square foot. 1010 Floyd Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Standiford Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2020
Sold by
Abston Grace and Abston Riley William
Bought by
Abston Riley William and Abston Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Outstanding Balance
$120,635
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Abston Riley William and Abston Beverly Grace
Bought by
The Abston Inter Vivos Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1993
Sold by
Abston Riley William and Abston Beverly G
Bought by
Abston Riley William and Abston Beverly Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abston Riley William | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Abston Beverly Grace | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| The Abston Inter Vivos Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Abston Riley William | -- | None Available | |
| Abston Riley William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abston Beverly Grace | $135,500 | |
| Closed | Abston Riley William | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $124,422 | $27,157 | $97,265 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $121,983 | $26,625 | $95,358 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $119,592 | $26,103 | $93,489 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $117,248 | $25,592 | $91,656 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $114,950 | $25,091 | $89,859 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $113,772 | $24,834 | $88,938 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $111,543 | $24,348 | $87,195 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $109,357 | $23,871 | $85,486 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $107,213 | $23,403 | $83,810 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $105,112 | $22,945 | $82,167 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $103,534 | $22,601 | $80,933 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $101,507 | $22,159 | $79,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map