NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $664,149 - $763,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,397 Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2019

Last sale price $425,000 $304 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,272 / mo

166 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Den
  • Laundry Room
  • No Heating

About This Home

As of April 2019

ONE OF THE NICEST DUPLEX!!! LOCATION, LOCATION!!! 2 units on one lot. Front unit is 2 bedroom with a den and 2 baths and laminated floors. Second unit is 1 bedroom and 1 bath with tile flooring. Property has large yard and an enclosed patio in the backyard. Centrally located in the heart of Corona (Downtown Corona) close to shopping, library, freeways and hospital.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carlos Anchia

New Century Realtors License #01144954 Listed on: 10/03/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Carlos Anchia

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1906

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls

Home Design

  • Duplex

Interior Spaces

  • 1,397 Sq Ft Home
  • Den

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry Located Outside

Utilities

  • No Heating

Community Details

  • 2 Buildings
  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / 88
  • Assessor Parcel Number 117253004

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1906

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Zoning: R3
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 117253004
  • Year Built: 1906
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 304.22

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 7405.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Rent Control: No
  • Total Actual Rent: 3000.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 88
  • Tax Census Tract: 416.00
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Tuan-Nguyen and Ngoclan
Bought by
Nguyen-Hoang Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$698,787

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2018
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
List Price
$470,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-9.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.25%
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Anchia Carlos M
Bought by
Rosa Emma O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2017
Sold by
Rodriguez Francisco J
Bought by
Anchia Carlos M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2017
Sold by
Rodrgiguez Alicia
Bought by
Rodriguez Francisco J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Anchia Carlos
Bought by
Rodriguez Francisco J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$343,660
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Anchia Daniel Roberto
Bought by
Anchia Carlos

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Deanchia Claudia Hernandez
Bought by
Anchia Daniel Roberto

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Anchia Daniel Roberto

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,395
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2008
Sold by
Corbo Carol
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Chaudhry Shahid
Bought by
Corbo Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$535,500
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Rogelio and Martinez Rosa A
Bought by
Chaudhry Shahid

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Rogelio
Bought by
Martinez Rogelio and Martinez Rosa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Martinez Rogelio and Cisneros Maria
Bought by
Martinez Rogelio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,373
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Cuevas Sotero Felix and Martinez Elvira
Bought by
Martinez Rogelio and Cisneros Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,385
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Steele Jimmie Lee and Steele Joyce Elaine
Bought by
Cuevas Sotero Felix and Martinez Elvira

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,627
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Steele Jimmie Lee
Bought by
Steele Jimmie Lee and Steele Joyce Elaine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,627
Interest Rate
8.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nguyen-Hoang Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Tuan Nguyen Anhdy $425,000 Lawyers Title
Rosa Emma O $390,000 Ticor Title
Anchia Carlos M -- Accommodation
Rodriguez Francisco J -- Lawyers Title
Rodriguez Francisco J $350,000 Lawyers Title
Anchia Carlos -- None Available
Anchia Daniel Roberto -- Chicago Title
Anchia Daniel Roberto $200,000 Chicago Title
Washington Mutual Bank $312,000 Service Link
Corbo Carol $595,000 Ticor Title Company
Chaudhry Shahid $505,000 Landamerica Commonwealth Tit
Martinez Rogelio -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Martinez Rogelio -- North American Title Co
Martinez Rogelio -- Orange Coast Title
Cuevas Sotero Felix $95,000 First American Title Ins Co
Steele Jimmie Lee -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tuan Nguyen Anhdy $318,750
Previous Owner Rosa Emma O $312,000
Previous Owner Rodriguez Francisco J $343,660
Previous Owner Anchia Daniel Roberto $197,395
Previous Owner Corbo Carol $535,500
Previous Owner Chaudhry Shahid $404,000
Previous Owner Martinez Rogelio $95,000
Previous Owner Martinez Rogelio $92,373
Previous Owner Martinez Rogelio $93,385
Previous Owner Cuevas Sotero Felix $94,627
Previous Owner Steele Jimmie Lee $12,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2019 04/18/19 Sold $425,000 -4.5% $304 / Sq Ft
03/18/2019 03/18/19 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Price Changed $445,000 +7.2% $319 / Sq Ft
02/01/2019 02/01/19 Price Changed $415,000 -8.8% $297 / Sq Ft
10/26/2018 10/26/18 Price Changed $455,000 -3.2% $326 / Sq Ft
10/03/2018 10/03/18 For Sale $470,000 -- $336 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,883 $516,521 $121,560 $394,961
2023 $5,691 $496,466 $116,841 $379,625
2022 $5,512 $486,732 $114,550 $372,182
2021 $5,403 $477,189 $112,304 $364,885
2020 $4,911 $433,499 $111,153 $322,346
2019 $4,408 $390,000 $100,000 $290,000
2018 $4,029 $357,000 $112,200 $244,800
2017 $2,518 $221,905 $88,761 $133,144
2016 $2,493 $217,555 $87,021 $130,534
2015 $2,440 $214,289 $85,715 $128,574
2014 $2,353 $210,093 $84,037 $126,056
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW18241270

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 117-253-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.