1011 Cedar Ave Elgin, IL 60120
Northeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Cedar Ave, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $277,996, approximately $241 per square foot. 1011 Cedar Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2007
Sold by
Brown Terry E
Bought by
Brown Kathleen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kathleen S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,443 | $71,523 | $15,793 | $55,730 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $64,616 | $14,268 | $50,348 |
| 2022 | $4,589 | $58,919 | $13,010 | $45,909 |
| 2021 | $4,379 | $55,085 | $12,163 | $42,922 |
| 2020 | $4,249 | $52,587 | $11,611 | $40,976 |
| 2019 | $4,118 | $50,092 | $11,060 | $39,032 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $44,776 | $10,419 | $34,357 |
| 2017 | $3,737 | $42,330 | $9,850 | $32,480 |
| 2016 | $3,548 | $39,271 | $9,138 | $30,133 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,996 | $8,376 | $27,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,552 | $8,273 | $27,279 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,490 | $8,491 | $27,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map