Estimated Value: $544,000 - $712,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
3,731
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Meier Dr, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $619,505, approximately $166 per square foot. 1011 Meier Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Vial Mark L
Bought by
Craig Shelli L and Craig Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,186
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$571,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Al J Vial And Sharon K Vial Revocable Li and Craig Shelli L
Bought by
Vial Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Vial Alfred Joseph
Bought by
Al J Vial And Sharon K Vial Revocable Li and Vial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Shelli L | $600,000 | -- | |
| Vial Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Al J Vial And Sharon K Vial Revocable Li | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig Shelli L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,774 | $624,240 | $182,070 | $442,170 |
| 2024 | $6,774 | $612,000 | $178,500 | $433,500 |
| 2023 | $6,694 | $600,000 | $175,000 | $425,000 |
| 2022 | $7,536 | $673,200 | $173,400 | $499,800 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $265,094 | $37,333 | $227,761 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $262,377 | $36,951 | $225,426 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $257,233 | $36,227 | $221,006 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $252,190 | $35,517 | $216,673 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $247,246 | $34,821 | $212,425 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $242,399 | $34,139 | $208,260 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $238,759 | $33,627 | $205,132 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $234,083 | $32,969 | $201,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map