Estimated Value: $449,000 - $501,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,473
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Meier Dr, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $477,564, approximately $193 per square foot. 1012 Meier Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $228,909 | $84,430 | $144,479 |
| 2024 | $2,493 | $224,422 | $82,775 | $141,647 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $220,022 | $81,152 | $138,870 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $215,709 | $79,561 | $136,148 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $211,480 | $78,001 | $133,479 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $209,313 | $77,202 | $132,111 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $205,210 | $75,689 | $129,521 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $201,187 | $74,205 | $126,982 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $197,243 | $72,750 | $124,493 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $193,376 | $71,324 | $122,052 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $190,472 | $70,253 | $120,219 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $186,742 | $68,877 | $117,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map