NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1011 S Maple Ave Freeport, IL 61032

Estimated Value: $44,000 - $97,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,771 Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2025

Last sale price $40,000 $23 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $391 / mo

207 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room
  • Living Room
  • Central Air
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of May 2025

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Rusin

Four Seasons Realty, Inc. License #471007175 Listed on: 08/16/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Frank Rusin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,546

Lot Details

  • 7,810 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,771 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,546

Lot Details

7,810 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Age: Unknown
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1771
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 2702

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: On Site, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1793
  • Lot Dimensions: 7809
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: U

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1545.78
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2015
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Burrow Willis L and Burrow Mary A
Bought by
Andrews Richard D and Martin Robin Lynn
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$52,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,100
-3.82%
Current Estimated Value
$61,065

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,165
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.57%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Andrews Richard D $52,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Sold $40,000 -17.7% $23 / Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2025 03/06/25 For Sale $48,600 0.0% $27 / Sq Ft
02/20/2025 02/20/25 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2025 02/18/25 Price Changed $48,600 0.0% $27 / Sq Ft
02/18/2025 02/18/25 For Sale $48,600 -10.0% $27 / Sq Ft
11/05/2024 11/05/24 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2024 10/09/24 Price Changed $54,000 -10.0% $30 / Sq Ft
10/07/2024 10/07/24 For Sale $60,000 0.0% $34 / Sq Ft
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2024 08/16/24 For Sale $60,000 +13.4% $34 / Sq Ft
02/22/2017 02/22/17 Sold $52,900 -3.8% $30 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2017 01/17/17 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2015 11/30/15 For Sale $55,000 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,195 $19,608 $1,664 $17,944
2023 $1,546 $17,606 $1,718 $15,888
2022 $1,441 $17,606 $1,718 $15,888
2021 $1,270 $17,453 $1,664 $15,789
2020 $1,230 $17,453 $1,664 $15,789
2019 $839 $14,367 $1,664 $12,703
2018 $396 $13,997 $1,664 $12,333
2017 $1,248 $13,737 $1,664 $12,073
2016 $1,814 $13,890 $1,664 $12,226
2015 $464 $14,600 $1,668 $12,932
2013 $845 $18,062 $1,759 $16,303
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12140617

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 18-14-31-453-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.