10110 County Highway 71 Eagle Bend, MN 56446
Estimated Value: $749,756
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10110 County Highway 71, Eagle Bend, MN 56446 and is currently estimated at $749,756, approximately $480 per square foot. 10110 County Highway 71 is a home with nearby schools including Parkers Prairie Elementary School and Parkers Prairie Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Bought by
Haffner William and Haffner Becky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,804
Interest Rate
3.68%
Estimated Equity
$578,952
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haffner William | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haffner William | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404 | $910,800 | $752,200 | $158,600 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $918,900 | $739,300 | $179,600 |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $677,000 | $525,400 | $151,600 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $291,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $677,000 | $525,400 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $549,400 | $389,000 | $160,400 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $503,600 | $368,600 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $503,600 | $368,600 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $493,200 | $362,300 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $501,800 | $380,500 | $121,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $467,000 | $344,500 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map