20433 County Road 18 NE Eagle Bend, MN 56446
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $1,026,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,050
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20433 County Road 18 NE, Eagle Bend, MN 56446 and is currently estimated at $785,989, approximately $257 per square foot. 20433 County Road 18 NE is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Parkers Prairie Elementary School and Parkers Prairie Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Kreidler Gary A and Kreidler Beverly W
Bought by
Collom Holly Rose and Collom Langdon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,797
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$655,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Kreidler Gary A and Kreidler Beverly W
Bought by
Collom Holly Rose and Collom Langdon J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collom Holly Rose | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Collom Holly Rose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collom Holly Rose | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $1,070,700 | $730,400 | $340,300 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $885,100 | $607,400 | $277,700 |
| 2023 | $3,266 | $790,100 | $530,100 | $260,000 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $628,600 | $389,100 | $239,500 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $583,300 | $373,800 | $209,500 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $572,700 | $372,000 | $200,700 |
| 2019 | $3,394 | $567,300 | $365,100 | $202,200 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $573,100 | $391,500 | $181,600 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $563,100 | $389,500 | $173,600 |
| 2015 | $3,494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $576,700 | $403,600 | $173,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map