10112 Lev Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $678,169 - $732,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
899
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10112 Lev Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $704,542, approximately $783 per square foot. 10112 Lev Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sharp Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Mayton William B
Bought by
Mayton William B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayton William B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mayton William B | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $254,814 | $138,675 | $116,139 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $249,818 | $135,956 | $113,862 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $244,921 | $133,291 | $111,630 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $240,120 | $130,678 | $109,442 |
| 2021 | $2,961 | $235,413 | $128,116 | $107,297 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $228,432 | $124,317 | $104,115 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $223,954 | $121,880 | $102,074 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $215,260 | $117,149 | $98,111 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $212,028 | $115,390 | $96,638 |
| 2014 | $2,588 | $207,875 | $113,130 | $94,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map