1012 Armstrong St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $632,063 - $655,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Armstrong St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $645,766, approximately $384 per square foot. 1012 Armstrong St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Canada Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Nietes Rowen and Arcilla Rowen O
Bought by
Arcilla Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,155
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$308,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Arcilla Paul P
Bought by
Arcilla Rowen O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Arcilla Paul P
Bought by
Arcilla Rowen O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Lompoc Kitty Hawk Ltd
Bought by
Arcilla Paul and Arcilla Rowen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,950
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcilla Paul | $385,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Arcilla Rowen O | -- | None Available | |
| Arcilla Rowen O | -- | None Available | |
| Arcilla Paul | $154,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arcilla Paul | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arcilla Paul | $156,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,513 | $421,049 | $120,298 | $300,751 |
| 2023 | $4,513 | $404,701 | $115,628 | $289,073 |
| 2022 | $4,432 | $396,766 | $113,361 | $283,405 |
| 2021 | $4,480 | $388,988 | $111,139 | $277,849 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $385,000 | $110,000 | $275,000 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $231,856 | $75,273 | $156,583 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $227,311 | $73,798 | $153,513 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $222,854 | $72,351 | $150,503 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $218,485 | $70,933 | $147,552 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $210,990 | $68,500 | $142,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map