Seller's Agent in 2024
Thrive Real Estate KC Team
KW KANSAS CITY METRO
(913) 825-7720
89 in this area
1,051 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $278,184
Welcome to this charming split-level home in Olathe, Ks. Nestled on a rare double lot, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence features a huge fenced backyard and a thoughtful layout. The main level boasts a bright and airy vaulted living room, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, corian countertops and fresh paint, and a cozy separate dining space. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms and a full hall bath. The versatile lower level includes a large room that can serve as a family room, home office, or play area, along with an additional full bathroom. The subbasement features stone walls and houses the laundry area, with extra space for storage or creative projects. The expansive fenced backyard provides a perfect outdoor retreat for gardening, play, or unwinding. Conveniently located near local amenities, parks, and schools, this home offers both comfort and convenience.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW KANSAS CITY METRO Brokerage Phone: 913-825-7720 Listed on: 06/13/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tharet Calon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tharet Calon | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Ford Jeremy D | -- | Platinum Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tharet Calon | $220,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Tharet Calon | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Jeremy D | $150,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2024 07/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $27,600 | $5,112 | $22,488 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $25,703 | $5,112 | $20,591 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $24,576 | $5,112 | $19,464 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $21,356 | $4,645 | $16,711 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $19,722 | $4,219 | $15,503 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $18,320 | $3,833 | $14,487 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $17,791 | $3,334 | $14,457 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $18,584 | $3,029 | $15,555 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $16,249 | $3,029 | $13,220 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $14,697 | $3,029 | $11,668 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $14,202 | $3,029 | $11,173 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,420 | $2,754 | $9,666 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Thrive Real Estate KC Team
KW KANSAS CITY METRO
(913) 825-7720
89 in this area
1,051 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Emma Sammons
KW KANSAS CITY METRO
(913) 825-7500
15 in this area
35 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Bryce Olson
House Brokerage
(940) 435-5505
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2493894
APN: DP27100000-0075
Ask me questions while you tour the home.