1012 E Garfield Ave Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,503,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,212
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 E Garfield Ave, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,303,000, approximately $405 per square foot. 1012 E Garfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Lau Ko and Lau Miu Sin
Bought by
Meshkat Mehrangiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,245
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$1,088,755
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meshkat Mehrangiz | $780,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meshkat Mehrangiz | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,608 | $564,830 | $535,874 | $28,956 |
| 2024 | $6,444 | $553,756 | $525,367 | $28,389 |
| 2023 | $6,303 | $542,899 | $515,066 | $27,833 |
| 2022 | $6,194 | $532,255 | $504,967 | $27,288 |
| 2021 | $6,077 | $521,819 | $495,066 | $26,753 |
| 2019 | $5,851 | $506,343 | $480,383 | $25,960 |
| 2018 | $5,683 | $496,415 | $470,964 | $25,451 |
| 2016 | $5,399 | $477,140 | $452,677 | $24,463 |
| 2015 | $5,291 | $469,974 | $445,878 | $24,096 |
| 2014 | $5,270 | $460,768 | $437,144 | $23,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map