1018 E Garfield Ave Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,277,000 - $1,625,000
8
Beds
8
Baths
4,823
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 E Garfield Ave, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,444,667, approximately $299 per square foot. 1018 E Garfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Shahinian Janette and The Shahinian Family Trust
Bought by
Shahinian Janette and The Shahinian Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1994
Sold by
Shahinian Shahen and Shahinian Janette
Bought by
Shahinian Shahen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahinian Janette | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Shahinian Shahen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shahinian Janette | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,516 | $368,690 | $68,356 | $300,334 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $361,462 | $67,016 | $294,446 |
| 2023 | $4,279 | $354,375 | $65,702 | $288,673 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $347,427 | $64,414 | $283,013 |
| 2021 | $4,105 | $340,615 | $63,151 | $277,464 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $330,514 | $61,279 | $269,235 |
| 2018 | $3,814 | $324,034 | $60,078 | $263,956 |
| 2016 | $3,587 | $311,453 | $57,746 | $253,707 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $306,776 | $56,879 | $249,897 |
| 2014 | $3,512 | $300,767 | $55,765 | $245,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map