1012 Fish Dr Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Fish Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $343,466, approximately $357 per square foot. 1012 Fish Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Bridges Tony
Bought by
Sanchez Bridges Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,013
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Nguyen Tan Kim and Nguyen Vicki
Bought by
Sanchez Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1998
Sold by
Nguyen Tan Kim
Bought by
Nguyen Tan Kim and Nguyen Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,421
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Bridges Guadalupe | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Sanchez Guadalupe | $161,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nguyen Tan Kim | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Bridges Guadalupe | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Guadalupe | $162,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Tan Kim | $55,421 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $233,158 | $101,371 | $131,787 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $228,587 | $99,384 | $129,203 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $224,106 | $97,436 | $126,670 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $219,713 | $95,526 | $124,187 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $215,405 | $93,653 | $121,752 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $213,197 | $92,693 | $120,504 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $209,018 | $90,876 | $118,142 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $204,921 | $89,095 | $115,826 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $153,500 | $85,000 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $136,500 | $50,000 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $122,000 | $32,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $96,000 | $25,000 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map