1012 Maple Ave Panama City, FL 32401
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Maple Ave, Panama City, FL 32401 and is currently estimated at $238,901, approximately $111 per square foot. 1012 Maple Ave is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Merriam Cherry Street Elementary School, Jinks Middle School, and Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Tolbert Geraldine Campbell
Bought by
Brown Phillip M and Calloway Keisha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Tolbert Harry J
Bought by
Tolbert Geraldine Campbell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Phillip M | $55,000 | Cornerstone Title Agency Inc | |
| Tolbert Geraldine Campbell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $156,048 | $31,738 | $124,310 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $122,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $142,246 | $24,624 | $117,622 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $101,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $92,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $77,426 | $16,416 | $61,010 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $77,958 | $16,416 | $61,542 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $83,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $84,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $84,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $84,655 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map