2005 E 11th St Panama City, FL 32401
Estimated Value: $66,470 - $235,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 E 11th St, Panama City, FL 32401 and is currently estimated at $156,118, approximately $76 per square foot. 2005 E 11th St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Mowat Middle School, and Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Young Rob and Young Rhonda
Bought by
Awadallah Louis A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Young S Rob
Bought by
Young Rob
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Awadallah Louis A | $29,000 | Cornerstone Title Agency Inc | |
| Young Rob | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $34,401 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $672 | $31,274 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $672 | $32,040 | $32,040 | $0 |
| 2022 | $601 | $25,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $573 | $23,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $533 | $21,361 | $21,360 | $1 |