C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Carol Miller
North East Tennessee Real Estate, LLC
(423) 737-9596
4 in this area
20 Total Sales
Lovely, well-maintained, low maintenance brick ranch conveniently located in Erwin. This 3 bed/2 bath home has new laminate flooring installed in the main living area and main bedroom in 2025. Plenty of room for entertaining with the nicely sized family room, in addition to the separate living room. Gas fireplace in the family room to keep you cozy on those chilly East Tennessee evenings. Home is handicap accessible with ramp at back deck. Two additional bedrooms with carpet. Gas furnace new in 2019. Outside you will find a large deck perfect for summer cookouts. In addition to the 1 car attached garage, there is a detached 30 x 30 garage. Detached garage and driveway new in late 2023. Hot tub does not convey with home. All information taken from 3rd party sources. Buyer/buyer's agent to verify.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
North East Tennessee Real Estate, LLC License #309397 Listed on: 03/02/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $283,000 | Tri-City Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $148,000 | Foundation Title And Escrow | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $122,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $70,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $69,600 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $72,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $254,700 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $145,248 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Sold | $283,000 | -4.3% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $295,700 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $48,950 | $8,125 | $40,825 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $41,150 | $8,125 | $33,025 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $41,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $41,150 | $8,125 | $33,025 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $32,775 | $8,125 | $24,650 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $32,775 | $8,125 | $24,650 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $32,775 | $8,125 | $24,650 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $32,775 | $8,125 | $24,650 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $32,775 | $8,125 | $24,650 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $33,400 | $8,125 | $25,275 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $32,575 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Carol Miller
North East Tennessee Real Estate, LLC
(423) 737-9596
4 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 9991731
APN: 023E-G-00123-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.