1012 Orchid Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $415,883
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Orchid Ave, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $373,971, approximately $297 per square foot. 1012 Orchid Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Guthrie Chris and Guthrie Gina
Bought by
Berry Melinda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,190
Outstanding Balance
$175,214
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Colwell Virginia L and Pini Ronald W
Bought by
Guthrie Chris C and Guthrie Gina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,900
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Pina Ronald W and Pina Virginia L
Bought by
Colwell Virginia L and Pini Ronald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Melinda A | $227,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Guthrie Chris C | $260,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Colwell Virginia L | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Melinda A | $220,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Guthrie Chris C | $207,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $268,713 | $82,861 | $185,852 |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $263,445 | $81,237 | $182,208 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $258,281 | $79,645 | $178,636 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $253,218 | $78,084 | $175,134 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $248,253 | $76,553 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $245,709 | $75,769 | $169,940 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $240,892 | $74,284 | $166,608 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $236,170 | $72,828 | $163,342 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $231,540 | $71,400 | $160,140 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $214,000 | $70,000 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $191,500 | $35,000 | $156,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,500 | $30,000 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map