1012 The Alameda Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,315,000 - $2,851,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$890/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 The Alameda, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,536,489, approximately $889 per square foot. 1012 The Alameda is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Partridge Loren W and Martin Leslie D
Bought by
Partridge Loren W and Martin Leslie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Deluca Partridge Loren W and Deluca Martin Leslie
Bought by
Deluca Partridge Loren W and Deluca Martin Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Deluca Partridge Loren W and Deluca Martin Leslie
Bought by
Deluca Partridge Loren W and Deluca Martin Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Partridge Loren
Bought by
Deluca Partridge Loren W and Deluca Martin Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partridge Loren W | -- | None Available | |
| Partridge Loren | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deluca Partridge Loren W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Deluca Partridge Loren W | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Deluca Partridge Loren W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Deluca Partridge Loren W | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Deluca Partridge Loren W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deluca Partridge Loren W | $403,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deluca Partridge Loren W | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,505 | $152,648 | $71,504 | $88,144 |
| 2024 | $7,505 | $149,518 | $70,102 | $86,416 |
| 2023 | $7,239 | $153,448 | $68,727 | $84,721 |
| 2022 | $6,935 | $143,441 | $67,380 | $83,061 |
| 2021 | $6,879 | $140,491 | $66,059 | $81,432 |
| 2020 | $6,256 | $145,979 | $65,381 | $80,598 |
| 2019 | $5,724 | $143,117 | $64,100 | $79,017 |
| 2018 | $5,549 | $140,311 | $62,843 | $77,468 |
| 2017 | $5,329 | $137,561 | $61,611 | $75,950 |
| 2016 | $4,952 | $134,864 | $60,403 | $74,461 |
| 2015 | $4,846 | $132,838 | $59,496 | $73,342 |
| 2014 | $4,673 | $130,236 | $58,330 | $71,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map