Seller's Agent in 2025
Tammy Atkin
Coldwell Banker Select Realty
(805) 735-7755
63 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $581,000
Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on the desirable south side of Lompoc, offering a sought after neighborhood and views of the southside hills & mountains. This well-maintained property features several key upgrades, including dual-paned windows and sliding glass door, plus a newer forced-air gas furnace for added comfort and energy efficiency. Inside, the kitchen is thoughtfully updated with newer cabinetry, a built-in gas cooktop, wall oven, and a cozy dining area perfect for everyday meals or entertaining. The living room is bright and inviting, with the large sliding door that opens to the spacious rear yard & deck, ideal for enjoying outdoor living. The primary suite includes a private, upgraded bathroom featuring a tiled walk-in shower. The fenced backyard offers a clean slate for landscaping creativity and it backs up to an alley offering access availability for additional convenience. The attached two-car garage includes a roll-up door. This home is near parks & schools and is also conveniently located near Lompoc's Breweries, Wine Ghetto, and Southside's Old Town Shopping with easy access to Vandenberg Space Force Base South entrance or PCH Hwy 1 for Santa Barbara commuters. Don't miss the opportunity to make this well cared for home your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Select Realty Brokerage Phone: 805-588-8225 License #01080315 Listed on: 05/16/2025
Co-Listed By
Coldwell Banker Select Realty Brokerage Phone: 805-588-8225 License #01136702
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrigal Marissa Elena | $549,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deguchi Stan E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madrigal Marissa Elena | $439,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $549,000 | 0.0% | $506 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -2.1% | $506 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $561,000 | -- | $518 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $153,268 | $66,278 | $86,990 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $147,318 | $63,705 | $83,613 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $144,430 | $62,456 | $81,974 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $141,599 | $61,232 | $80,367 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $140,148 | $60,605 | $79,543 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $137,401 | $59,417 | $77,984 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $134,707 | $58,252 | $76,455 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $132,066 | $57,110 | $74,956 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $129,478 | $55,991 | $73,487 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $125,037 | $54,070 | $70,967 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tammy Atkin
Coldwell Banker Select Realty
(805) 735-7755
63 in this area
95 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Susan Gallacher
Coldwell Banker Select Realty
(805) 588-8225
99 in this area
143 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NS25109930
APN: 091-233-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.