1013 Bakewell Ave Normal, IL 61761
Bunker Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $197,112
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Bakewell Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $189,278, approximately $171 per square foot. 1013 Bakewell Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Page Jason and Page Leslie
Bought by
Page Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,811
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Tanner Mary and Tanner Teresa
Bought by
Page Jason and Dinolfo Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,300
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Jason | $56,500 | Nationallink | |
| Page Jason | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Page Jason | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Page Jason | $17,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,508 | $53,696 | $16,202 | $37,494 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $49,199 | $14,845 | $34,354 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $39,798 | $12,008 | $27,790 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $37,548 | $11,329 | $26,219 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $37,158 | $11,211 | $25,947 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $36,959 | $11,151 | $25,808 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $36,568 | $11,033 | $25,535 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $36,568 | $11,033 | $25,535 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $36,568 | $11,033 | $25,535 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $35,711 | $10,774 | $24,937 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $35,711 | $10,774 | $24,937 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,711 | $10,774 | $24,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map