1012 Bakewell Ave Normal, IL 61761
Bunker Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Bakewell Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $249,590. 1012 Bakewell Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,580 | $73,563 | $16,202 | $57,361 |
| 2024 | $4,580 | $67,402 | $14,845 | $52,557 |
| 2022 | $3,910 | $54,523 | $12,008 | $42,515 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $51,441 | $11,329 | $40,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map