1101 Bakewell Ave Normal, IL 61761
Bunker Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $207,531
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,006
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Bakewell Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $198,883, approximately $197 per square foot. 1101 Bakewell Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Roberts Marlene F and Hunteman Marlene
Bought by
Smith Eric R and Brittingham Smith Tiffany H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Outstanding Balance
$60,559
Interest Rate
5.68%
Estimated Equity
$138,324
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Eric R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Eric R | $115,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,823 | $57,936 | $15,264 | $42,672 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $53,084 | $13,986 | $39,098 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $42,942 | $11,314 | $31,628 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $40,516 | $10,675 | $29,841 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $40,095 | $10,564 | $29,531 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $39,879 | $10,507 | $29,372 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $39,457 | $10,396 | $29,061 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $39,457 | $10,396 | $29,061 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $39,457 | $10,396 | $29,061 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $38,532 | $10,152 | $28,380 |
| 2014 | $2,740 | $38,532 | $10,152 | $28,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,532 | $10,152 | $28,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map