1103 Bakewell Ave Normal, IL 61761
Bunker Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $211,602
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Bakewell Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $199,901, approximately $90 per square foot. 1103 Bakewell Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2019
Sold by
Crackel Kahla and Crackel Kanle
Bought by
Crackel Kahla and Crackel Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,010
Interest Rate
4.87%
Estimated Equity
$124,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Linda S
Bought by
Crackel Kayla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Keyser Bette L
Bought by
Johnson Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crackel Kahla | -- | Timios Inc | |
| Crackel Kayla | $106,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Linda S | $124,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crackel Kahla | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crackel Kayla | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,380 | $65,430 | $14,161 | $51,269 |
| 2024 | $3,817 | $59,950 | $12,975 | $46,975 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $48,496 | $10,496 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $45,755 | $9,903 | $35,852 |
| 2020 | $3,630 | $45,279 | $9,800 | $35,479 |
| 2019 | $3,504 | $45,035 | $9,747 | $35,288 |
| 2018 | $3,460 | $44,558 | $9,644 | $34,914 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $44,558 | $9,644 | $34,914 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $44,558 | $9,644 | $34,914 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $43,514 | $9,418 | $34,096 |
| 2014 | $3,159 | $43,514 | $9,418 | $34,096 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,514 | $9,418 | $34,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map