10134 Mcclemont Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $682,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
562
Sq Ft
$1,104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10134 Mcclemont Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $620,483, approximately $1,104 per square foot. 10134 Mcclemont Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Robert J
Bought by
Rivas Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Robert J and Taylor Nancy J
Bought by
Taylor Robert J and Taylor Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Cruz | $285,000 | Fidelity | |
| Taylor Robert J | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 | $342,518 | $274,017 | $68,501 |
| 2024 | $4,209 | $335,803 | $268,645 | $67,158 |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $329,220 | $263,378 | $65,842 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $322,765 | $258,214 | $64,551 |
| 2021 | $3,890 | $316,437 | $253,151 | $63,286 |
| 2019 | $3,775 | $307,054 | $245,644 | $61,410 |
| 2018 | $3,716 | $301,034 | $240,828 | $60,206 |
| 2016 | $3,552 | $289,346 | $231,477 | $57,869 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $101,195 | $80,968 | $20,227 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $99,213 | $79,382 | $19,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map