10124 Mcclemont Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10124 Mcclemont Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $729,048, approximately $527 per square foot. 10124 Mcclemont Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Trujillo Maria Rocio Vasquez
Bought by
Trujillo Diego
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,675
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Mcclemont Trust
Bought by
Trujillo Diego
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,675
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Bright Linda
Bought by
Mcclemont Trust and Gingko Rose Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Diego | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Trujillo Diego | $162,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mcclemont Trust | $80,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Diego | $160,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,246 | $254,225 | $101,887 | $152,338 |
| 2024 | $3,246 | $249,241 | $99,890 | $149,351 |
| 2023 | $3,187 | $244,355 | $97,932 | $146,423 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $239,564 | $96,012 | $143,552 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $234,868 | $94,130 | $140,738 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $232,460 | $93,165 | $139,295 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $227,903 | $91,339 | $136,564 |
| 2018 | $2,845 | $223,436 | $89,549 | $133,887 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $214,762 | $86,073 | $128,689 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $211,537 | $84,781 | $126,756 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $207,395 | $83,121 | $124,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map