10143 Mcclemont Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $803,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10143 Mcclemont Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $714,542, approximately $786 per square foot. 10143 Mcclemont Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Villarreal Luz Margarita
Bought by
Luz Villarreal Revocable Trust and Villarreal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Barajas Jesus and Barajas Gloria
Bought by
Villarreal Luz Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2007
Sold by
Barajas Jesus and Barajas Gloria
Bought by
Barajas Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Barajas Jesus and Barajas Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,950
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Krull Roy C and Krull Kerry N
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Krull Kerr N
Bought by
Pacific Property Holdings Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luz Villarreal Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villarreal Luz Margarita | -- | Service Link | |
| Barajas Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Barajas Jesus | $78,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $75,000 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Pacific Property Holdings Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villarreal Luz Margarita | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barajas Jesus | $54,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,492 | $455,772 | $324,429 | $131,343 |
| 2024 | $5,492 | $446,836 | $318,068 | $128,768 |
| 2023 | $5,386 | $438,076 | $311,832 | $126,244 |
| 2022 | $5,135 | $429,487 | $305,718 | $123,769 |
| 2021 | $5,070 | $421,067 | $299,724 | $121,343 |
| 2019 | $4,917 | $408,580 | $290,835 | $117,745 |
| 2018 | $4,837 | $400,570 | $285,133 | $115,437 |
| 2016 | $4,618 | $385,017 | $274,062 | $110,955 |
| 2015 | $4,261 | $355,000 | $252,700 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | $4,023 | $371,808 | $264,659 | $107,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map